Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are told https://international-photographer.com the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : MICHAEL LEVY – SARL 789.673.654 – 102 rue du Général de Gaulle
Creator : MICHAEL LEVY
Publication manager : MICHAEL LEVY – web@michaellevy.fr
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : RICHARD CHANDON – web@michaellevy.fr
Host : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59 100 Roubaix France
Credits:
The model of legal notices is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal notices

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the site https://international-photographer.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the https: // international-photographer site. com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by MICHAEL LEVY, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The site https://international-photographer.com is regularly updated by MICHAEL LEVY. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of https://international-photographer.com is to provide information on the whole of the company’s activities.

MICHAEL LEVY strives to provide on the site https://international-photographer.com as specific as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether it is its own fault or that of the third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://international-photographer.com are given for information only, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the https://international-photographer.com site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

MICHAEL LEVY is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: MICHAEL LEVY.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

MICHAEL LEVY cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site https://international-photographer.com, and resulting either from the use of a equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

MICHAEL LEVY cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://international-photographer.com .

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. MICHAEL LEVY reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, MICHAEL LEVY also reserves the right to challenge the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used ( text, photography…).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data is notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site https://international-photographer.com , may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site https://international-photographer.com , the user’s service provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event MICHAEL LEVY only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://international-photographer.com . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://international-photographer.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://international-photographer.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the takeover of MICHAEL LEVY and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site. https://international-photographer.com .

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site https://international-photographer.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of MICHAEL LEVY. However, MICHAEL LEVY does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will not therefore assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site https://international-photographer.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the Storage rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally uncheck it to deactivate cookies.

In Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://international-photographer.com is subject to French right. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 ).